My Electric Episodes 23 through 25 Playlists

I’ve gotten a little behind with posting playlists, partly because of the change in broadcast time. In case you missed it, My Electric has moved to Wednesday evening from 7-9PM.

In any event, Here’s the playlist for  the December 13 through Jan 3 episodes of My Electric. As usual, Canadian tracks are in red. Artist links will be coming soon…

My Electric Episode 23 (Dec 13) Playlist: New Night

Hour 1
  • The Relaxation Company – Harry Dean Stanton
  • The Olm – Holly Hobbes
  • Tangerine Dream – Birth Of Liquid Plejades
  • Windy & Carl – New World
  • Loscil – Red Tide
  • Acote – Sidewalk
  • Stephan Mathieu – Promenade
  • Tetsu Inoue – Ambiant Otaku
  • Machinefabriek – Dauw
Hour 2
  • Lydia Ainsworth – Moonstone
  • Radioseven – Stellar Cartographer I
  • F INGERS – All Rolled Up
  • Rhythm Of Cruelty – Repress
  • Kaunsel – Where Only Plastic Grows 
  • Intangerines vs Transmit – The Passage Of Time
  • Lussuria – Petra Marina
  • Ruth Grader – Lost
  • The Wolfgang Press – Muted
  • Cocteau Twins – Ribbed And Veined
  • Casino vs Japan – Go Hawaii
  • Ursa – A Marvellous Machine

My Electric Episode 24 (Dec 20) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Respectfulchild – Trickle
  • Witchknife – Boline
  • Dandelion – Medicine 2
  • Ursa – Orif/Oram
  • Sarah Davachi – Aurum
  • Leah Buckareff – Bass Drone #7
  • Norah Lorway – Feel It All
  • Eliane Radigue – Vice-Versa,etc (Mix 1)
Hour 2
  • Alessandro Cortini + Merzbow – CMAA
  • COH + Cosey Fanni Tutti – Near You
  • Essaie Pas – Depasser Par Le Fantasme
  • Ceramic Hello – Sampling The Blast Furnace
  • A Primary Industry – Heart Of Glass
  • Carla Dal Forno – Dragon Breath
  • F INGERS – Time Passes
  • Digital Poodle – Broadkast IV
  • Aidan Baker – ‘Twas In The Moon Of Wintertime
  • Pinkcourtesyphone – I Wish You Goodbye

My Electric Episode 25 (Dec 27) Playlist

Hour 1
  • Clock DVA – Hacker (Hacked) Reprogrammed
  • Lowfish – Balance and Rotate
  • Tomas Jirku – Goojeratensus Version
  • Jen Reimer + Max Stein – Lisboa
  • Z’Ev – 5M 01.7S
  • Kaunsel – Swamp Texture
  • Leisure Thief – Words Begin To Change
  • GAS – Narkopop 7
  • Klara Lewis – Surfaced
Hour 2
  • GD Luxxe + Solvent – Quiet Life
  • Heidi Chan – Rectified
  • Valiska – Softness
  • Souns – Untouched
  • Jim Wylde – Leave Me
  • Duet Emmo – Or So It Seems
  • Ylang Ylang – I Have The Flames
  • Lowercase Noises – A Course Of Strengthening Medicines
  • Edgar Froese – Panorphelia

 

This entry was posted in Music and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.