Program Guide

Legend

Alternative
Canadian
Classical
Folk, Country and Blues
Hip Hop
Jazz
Multicultural
Open Music
Pop
Religious
Rock
Soul, Funk & R & B
Specialty
Spoken Word
N/A

Schedule

Time
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Monday
12:00 am to 6:00 am
Phil 'til Morn
6:00 am to 7:00 am
East Coast Countdown
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Jam N' Juice
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Queen City Improvement Bureau (Repeat)
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Mists of Thyme
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Toast and Coffee
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Game Day
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Chart Breaker
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Striving for Independents
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Dog Run
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
The Road
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Polka Power
9:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Redbeard's Blues
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Music Buff
Tuesday
12:00 am to 6:00 am
Phil 'til Morn
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Putumayo World Music Hour
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Morning Scramble
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Inside Europe
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Game Day (repeat)
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Listen Up
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Chinese Connection (repeat)
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
On The Air
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
East Coast Countdown
4:00 pm to 7:30 pm
The Redbeard Special
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Comedy Collection
7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
The Rok Boutique
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Caribbean Vibes
10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Live on 11th
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Operation Manatee
Wednesday
12:00 am to 1:00 am
TBA
1:00 am to 6:00 am
Phil's Overnight Jam
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Red Barn Radio
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Wednesday Morning Show
9:00 am to 10:00 am
TBA
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Chinese Connection
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Words On Air
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
Knight Views
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm
The Prairie Naturalist (Repeat)
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Scotland Calling
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Muzyka Ukraine
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Hits for Zoomers Drive
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
The Bonus Round
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
When Jokers Attack
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Inside Insanity
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
The Comedy Grind
Thursday
12:00 am to 5:00 am
Phil's Overnight Jam
5:00 am to 7:00 am
Acoustic Café
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Biscuits & Gravy
9:00 am to 10:00 am
The Green Majority
10:00 am to 10:30 am
Spectrum
10:30 am to 11:00 am
Knight Views (repeat)
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
TBA
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Toast and Coffee (repeat)
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
WoodSongs Old-Time Radio Hour
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Art of the Song
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jazzmania
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
The Prairie Naturalist
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Just Drawn That Way
7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Queen City Improvement Bureau
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Matty V's Nerdcore Caberet
10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
The Cockpit
11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Reelin' in the Years
Friday
12:00 am to 6:00 am
Phil's Overnight Jam
6:00 am to 7:00 am
WoodSongs Old Tine Radio Hour
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Wake and Break
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Bonus Round (repeat)
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Sour Hour
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Gender Talk
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Human Rights Radio
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Putumayo World Music Hour
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Acoustic Café
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Boss! Radio
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Pickin' It Country
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
The All Day Breakfast
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Hardwired
Saturday
12:00 am to 1:00 am
The Beaten Path
1:00 am to 6:00 am
Phil's Weekend Music Mix
6:00 am to 8:00 am
It's Time
8:00 am to 9:00 am
TBA
8:00 am to 9:00 am
The Jubilee Gospel Show
9:00 am to 10:00 am
The Spirit Mix
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Deeper Well
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
Hits for Zoomers
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Mehfil
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Plain A.I.R.
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Capital
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Prairie Lily Special
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Orange Whip
10:00 pm to 12:00 am
A Hot Mess
Sunday
12:00 am to 2:00 am
Off Stream
2:00 am to 5:00 am
Crossing Midnight
5:00 am to 6:00 am
Spotlight
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Maple Leaf Phil
7:00 am to 7:30 am
The Book Show
7:30 am to 9:00 am
New Times
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Square Hour
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Loak Virsa
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Songwriters Loft
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Rincon Latino
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
World of Blues
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Borderlines
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Classical Show
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Navaye Ashena
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
RadioKids/Radioactive
7:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Music and the Spoken Word
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Erica Show
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Acoustic Café