Program Schedule

Week of Oct 19th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Oct 19, 2020

12:01 am: Phill ’til Morn

5:00 am: Mehfil (rebroadcast)

6:00 am: East Coast Countdown

7:00 am: Jam N’ Juice

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Earth Matters

10:00 am: Mists of Thyme

11:00 am: Toast and Coffee

12:00 pm: Endeavours

1:00 pm: Irie Vybz

3:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Boss! Radio

6:00 pm: Black to the Future

7:00 pm: Polka Power

9:00 pm: Striving for Independents

10:00 pm: Redbeard’s Blues

Oct 20, 2020

12:01 am: Music Buff

1:00 am: Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil ’til Morn

6:00 am: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 am: The Basement

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: The Book Show

10:00 am: Inside Europe

11:00 am: Canadaland

12:00 pm: On the Bench

1:00 pm: Rock Mollusk

3:00 pm: Imagine This!

4:00 pm: The Redbeard Special

6:00 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

6:30 pm: A Real Piece of… Art!

7:00 pm: The Rok Boutique

8:00 pm: Serendipity

9:00 pm: Synesthesia

10:00 pm: Sounds of the Inner City

11:00 pm: Operation Manatee

Oct 21, 2020

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Navaye Ashena

6:00 am: Red Barn Radio

7:00 am: Bean Water

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Spectrum

10:00 am: Chinese Connection

11:00 am: Nasha Kasha

11:30 am: Muzyka Ukraine

12:30 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

1:00 pm: Scotland Calling

3:00 pm: Mists of Thyme

4:00 pm: Wednesday Girl

6:00 pm: Spoiler Alert

7:00 pm: My Electric

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

11:00 pm: The Comedy Grind

Oct 22, 2020

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: AlHawa Araby (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

7:00 am: Mystic Voyage

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: A Real Piece of… Art!

10:00 am: Indigenous Vibes (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: Inside Europe

12:00 pm: Spoiler Alert (rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: On The Air and Story Emporium

2:00 pm: On The Air presents Really Great Old Jazz

3:00 pm: Deeper Well (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Alone Together

6:00 pm: Earth Matters

6:30 pm: Just Drawn That Way

7:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau

8:00 pm: Matty V’s Nerdcore Caberet

10:00 pm: The Cockpit

Oct 23, 2020

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Rincon Latino (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

6:00 am: WoodSongs Old Time Radio Hour

7:00 am: Wake and Break

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

10:00 am: On The Bench (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: CanQueer

12:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes

1:00 pm: Red Barn Radio

2:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

3:00 pm: Sounds of the Inner City

4:00 pm: Goose Trax

6:00 pm: Pickin’ It Country

7:00 pm: Re:Sampled

9:00 pm: Daebak

11:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

Oct 24, 2020

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: It’s Time

8:00 am: The Jubilee Gospel Show

9:00 am: The Road

10:00 am: Deeper Well

11:00 am: The Retro Attic

1:00 pm: Bollywood Mehfil

2:00 pm: Pinoy Myx

3:00 pm: Plain A.I.R.

4:00 pm: The Capital

6:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

7:00 pm: I Believe In Music

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: A Hot Mess

Oct 25, 2020

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

5:00 am: Spotlight

6:00 am: Music and the Spoken Word

6:30 am: Maple Leaf Phil

7:00 am: The Book Show

7:30 am: New Times

9:00 am: Square Hour

10:00 am: Loak Virsa

11:00 am: AlHawa Araby

12:00 pm: Rincon Latino

1:00 pm: World of Blues

3:00 pm: Borderlines

5:00 pm: Navaye Ashena

6:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 pm: Rhythm and Gist

7:30 pm: RadioActive

8:00 pm: Something Else

9:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

10:00 pm: Acoustic Cafe

Oct 24, 2020

Phil’s Weekend Music Mix
It’s Time
The Jubilee Gospel Show
The Road
Deeper Well
The Retro Attic
Bollywood Mehfil
Pinoy Myx
Plain A.I.R.
The Capital
Ribbon of Darkness
I Believe In Music
Dodecahedron
A Hot Mess