Program Schedule

Week of Nov 22nd

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Nov 22, 2021(16 events)

12:01 am: Phill ’til Morn

5:00 am: Mehfil (rebroadcast)

6:00 am: East Coast Countdown

7:00 am: Jam N’ Juice

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Living Planet

10:00 am: Mists of Thyme

11:00 am: Toast and Coffee

12:00 pm: Chinese Connection (Rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: Irie Vybz

3:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: The Basement

6:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes (Rebroadcast)

7:00 pm: Polka Power

9:00 pm: Blues Rock Cafe

11:00 pm: Buffer Zone

Nov 23, 2021(21 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil ’til Morn

6:00 am: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: The Book Show

10:00 am: Inside Europe

11:00 am: Canadaland

12:00 pm: On the Bench

1:00 pm: Borderlines (Rebroadcast)

3:00 pm: Just Drawn That Way(Rebroadcast)

3:30 pm: Imagine This!

4:00 pm: Rock Mollusk

6:00 pm: The Graveyard Tapes

6:30 pm: Wings

7:00 pm: The Rok Boutique

8:00 pm: Serendipity

9:00 pm: Synesthesia

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: Operation Manatee

Nov 24, 2021(18 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Navaye Ashena

6:00 am: Red Barn Radio

7:00 am: Bean Water

9:00 am: Pep N' Ched

10:00 am: Chinese Connection

11:00 am: Nasha Kasha

11:30 am: Muzyka Ukraine

12:30 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

1:00 pm: Scotland Calling

3:00 pm: Mists of Thyme

4:00 pm: Wednesday Girl

6:00 pm: Spoiler Alert

7:00 pm: My Electric

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

11:00 pm: TBA

Nov 25, 2021(20 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: AlHawa Araby (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Daebak (Rebroadcast)

7:00 am: Mystic Voyage

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Wings

10:00 am: Principal Prairie (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: Inside Europe

12:00 pm: The Bridge (rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: On The Air and Story Emporium

2:00 pm: On The Air presents Really Great Old Jazz

3:00 pm: Deeper Well (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Goose Tones

6:00 pm: Living Planet

6:30 pm: Just Drawn That Way

7:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau

8:00 pm: Matty V’s Nerdcore Caberet

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: I'm Not Down

Nov 26, 2021(19 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Rincon Latino (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

6:00 am: WoodSongs Old Time Radio Hour

7:00 am: Wake and Break

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

10:00 am: On The Bench (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: CanQueer/Gender Talk

12:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes

1:00 pm: Current Temperature

2:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

3:00 pm: Spoiler Alert (Rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Friday Free-for-All

6:00 pm: The Bridge

7:00 pm: Principal Prairie

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Daebak

11:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

Nov 27, 2021(14 events)

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: TBA

8:00 am: The Jubilee Gospel Show

9:00 am: The Road

10:00 am: Deeper Well

11:00 am: Off The Top

1:00 pm: Bollywood Mehfil

2:00 pm: Pinoy Myx

3:00 pm: Plain A.I.R.

4:00 pm: The Capital

6:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

7:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: A Hot Mess

Nov 28, 2021(18 events)

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: Music and the Spoken Word

6:30 am: Maple Leaf Phil

7:00 am: The Book Show

7:30 am: New Times

9:00 am: TBA

10:00 am: Loak Virsa

11:00 am: AlHawa Araby

12:00 pm: Rincon Latino

1:00 pm: World of Blues

3:00 pm: Borderlines

5:00 pm: Navaye Ashena

6:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 pm: Plain AIR (Rebroadcast)

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

10:00 pm: The Millennial

11:00 pm: TBA

Week of Nov 22nd

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Nov 22, 2021(16 events)

12:01 am: Phill ’til Morn

5:00 am: Mehfil (rebroadcast)

6:00 am: East Coast Countdown

7:00 am: Jam N’ Juice

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Living Planet

10:00 am: Mists of Thyme

11:00 am: Toast and Coffee

12:00 pm: Chinese Connection (Rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: Irie Vybz

3:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: The Basement

6:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes (Rebroadcast)

7:00 pm: Polka Power

9:00 pm: Blues Rock Cafe

11:00 pm: Buffer Zone

Nov 23, 2021(21 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil ’til Morn

6:00 am: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: The Book Show

10:00 am: Inside Europe

11:00 am: Canadaland

12:00 pm: On the Bench

1:00 pm: Borderlines (Rebroadcast)

3:00 pm: Just Drawn That Way(Rebroadcast)

3:30 pm: Imagine This!

4:00 pm: Rock Mollusk

6:00 pm: The Graveyard Tapes

6:30 pm: Wings

7:00 pm: The Rok Boutique

8:00 pm: Serendipity

9:00 pm: Synesthesia

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: Operation Manatee

Nov 24, 2021(18 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Navaye Ashena

6:00 am: Red Barn Radio

7:00 am: Bean Water

9:00 am: Pep N' Ched

10:00 am: Chinese Connection

11:00 am: Nasha Kasha

11:30 am: Muzyka Ukraine

12:30 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

1:00 pm: Scotland Calling

3:00 pm: Mists of Thyme

4:00 pm: Wednesday Girl

6:00 pm: Spoiler Alert

7:00 pm: My Electric

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

11:00 pm: TBA

Nov 25, 2021(20 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: AlHawa Araby (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Daebak (Rebroadcast)

7:00 am: Mystic Voyage

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Wings

10:00 am: Principal Prairie (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: Inside Europe

12:00 pm: The Bridge (rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: On The Air and Story Emporium

2:00 pm: On The Air presents Really Great Old Jazz

3:00 pm: Deeper Well (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Goose Tones

6:00 pm: Living Planet

6:30 pm: Just Drawn That Way

7:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau

8:00 pm: Matty V’s Nerdcore Caberet

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: I'm Not Down

Nov 26, 2021(19 events)

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Rincon Latino (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

6:00 am: WoodSongs Old Time Radio Hour

7:00 am: Wake and Break

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

10:00 am: On The Bench (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: CanQueer/Gender Talk

12:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes

1:00 pm: Current Temperature

2:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

3:00 pm: Spoiler Alert (Rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Friday Free-for-All

6:00 pm: The Bridge

7:00 pm: Principal Prairie

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Daebak

11:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

Nov 27, 2021(14 events)

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: TBA

8:00 am: The Jubilee Gospel Show

9:00 am: The Road

10:00 am: Deeper Well

11:00 am: Off The Top

1:00 pm: Bollywood Mehfil

2:00 pm: Pinoy Myx

3:00 pm: Plain A.I.R.

4:00 pm: The Capital

6:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

7:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: A Hot Mess

Nov 28, 2021(18 events)

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: Music and the Spoken Word

6:30 am: Maple Leaf Phil

7:00 am: The Book Show

7:30 am: New Times

9:00 am: TBA

10:00 am: Loak Virsa

11:00 am: AlHawa Araby

12:00 pm: Rincon Latino

1:00 pm: World of Blues

3:00 pm: Borderlines

5:00 pm: Navaye Ashena

6:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 pm: Plain AIR (Rebroadcast)

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

10:00 pm: The Millennial

11:00 pm: TBA