Program Schedule

Week of Dec 6th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dec 6, 2021

12:01 am: Phill ’til Morn

5:00 am: Mehfil (rebroadcast)

6:00 am: East Coast Countdown

7:00 am: Jam N’ Juice

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Living Planet

10:00 am: Mists of Thyme

11:00 am: Toast and Coffee

12:00 pm: Chinese Connection (Rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: Irie Vybz

3:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: The Basement

6:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes (Rebroadcast)

7:00 pm: Polka Power

9:00 pm: Blues Rock Cafe

10:00 pm: Buffer Zone

Dec 7, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil ’til Morn

6:00 am: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: The Book Show

10:00 am: Inside Europe

11:00 am: Canadaland

12:00 pm: On the Bench

1:00 pm: Borderlines (Rebroadcast)

3:00 pm: Just Drawn That Way(Rebroadcast)

3:30 pm: Imagine This!

4:00 pm: Rock Mollusk

6:00 pm: The Graveyard Tapes

6:30 pm: Wings

7:00 pm: The Rok Boutique

8:00 pm: Serendipity

9:00 pm: Synesthesia

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: Operation Manatee

Dec 8, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Navaye Ashena

6:00 am: Red Barn Radio

7:00 am: Bean Water

9:00 am: Pep N' Ched

10:00 am: Chinese Connection

11:00 am: Nasha Kasha

11:30 am: Muzyka Ukraine

12:30 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

1:00 pm: Scotland Calling

3:00 pm: Mists of Thyme

4:00 pm: Wednesday Girl

6:00 pm: Spoiler Alert

7:00 pm: My Electric

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

11:00 pm: TBA

Dec 9, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: AlHawa Araby (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Daebak (Rebroadcast)

7:00 am: Mystic Voyage

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Wings

10:00 am: Principal Prairie (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: Inside Europe

12:00 pm: The Bridge (rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: On The Air and Story Emporium

2:00 pm: On The Air presents Really Great Old Jazz

3:00 pm: Deeper Well (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Goose Tones

6:00 pm: Living Planet

6:30 pm: Just Drawn That Way

7:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau

8:00 pm: Matty V’s Nerdcore Caberet

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: I'm Not Down

Dec 10, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Rincon Latino (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

6:00 am: WoodSongs Old Time Radio Hour

7:00 am: Wake and Break

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

10:00 am: On The Bench (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: CanQueer/Gender Talk

12:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes

1:00 pm: Current Temp

2:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

3:00 pm: Spoiler Alert (Rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Friday Free-for-All

6:00 pm: The Bridge

7:00 pm: Principal Prairie

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Daebak

11:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

Dec 11, 2021

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: TBA

8:00 am: The Jubilee Gospel Show

9:00 am: The Road

10:00 am: Deeper Well

11:00 am: Off The Top

1:00 pm: Bollywood Mehfil

2:00 pm: Pinoy Myx

3:00 pm: Plain A.I.R.

4:00 pm: The Capital

6:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

7:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: A Hot Mess

Dec 12, 2021

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: Music and the Spoken Word

6:30 am: Maple Leaf Phil

7:00 am: The Book Show

7:30 am: New Times

9:00 am: TBA

10:00 am: Loak Virsa

11:00 am: AlHawa Araby

12:00 pm: Rincon Latino

1:00 pm: World of Blues

3:00 pm: Borderlines

5:00 pm: Navaye Ashena

6:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 pm: Plain AIR (Rebroadcast)

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

10:00 pm: The Millennial

11:00 pm: TBA

Jul 27, 2021

Phil Haunts The Witching Hour
Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)
Phil ’til Morn
Putumayo World Music Hour
Acoustic Cafe
Front Burner
The Book Show
Inside Europe
Canadaland
On the Bench
Borderlines (Rebroadcast)
Just Drawn That Way(Rebroadcast)
Imagine This!
Rock Mollusk
The Graveyard Tapes
Wings
The Rok Boutique
Serendipity
Synesthesia
TBA
Operation Manatee