Program Schedule

Week of Nov 29th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Nov 29, 2021

12:01 am: Phill ’til Morn

5:00 am: Mehfil (rebroadcast)

6:00 am: East Coast Countdown

7:00 am: Jam N’ Juice

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Living Planet

10:00 am: Mists of Thyme

11:00 am: Toast and Coffee

12:00 pm: Endeavours

1:00 pm: Irie Vybz

3:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: The Basement

6:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes (Rebroadcast)

7:00 pm: Polka Power

9:00 pm: Striving for Independents

10:00 pm: Redbeard’s Blues

Nov 30, 2021

12:01 am: Music Buff

1:00 am: Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil ’til Morn

6:00 am: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: The Book Show

10:00 am: Inside Europe

11:00 am: Canadaland

12:00 pm: On the Bench

1:00 pm: Rock Mollusk

3:00 pm: Principal Prairie

3:30 pm: Imagine This!

4:00 pm: The Redbeard Special

6:00 pm: The Graveyard Tapes

6:30 pm: Eat Your Arts and Vegetables

7:00 pm: The Rok Boutique

8:00 pm: Serendipity

9:00 pm: Synesthesia

10:00 pm: Sounds of the Inner City

11:00 pm: Operation Manatee

Dec 1, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Navaye Ashena

6:00 am: Red Barn Radio

7:00 am: Bean Water

9:00 am: Pep N' Ched

10:00 am: Chinese Connection

11:00 am: Nasha Kasha

11:30 am: Muzyka Ukraine

12:30 pm: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

1:00 pm: Scotland Calling

3:00 pm: Mists of Thyme

4:00 pm: Wednesday Girl

6:00 pm: Spoiler Alert

7:00 pm: My Electric

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

11:00 pm: The Comedy Grind

Dec 2, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: AlHawa Araby (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

5:00 am: Acoustic Cafe

7:00 am: Mystic Voyage

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Eat Your Arts and Vegetables

10:00 am: Indigenous Vibes (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: Inside Europe

12:00 pm: Spoiler Alert (rebroadcast)

1:00 pm: On The Air and Story Emporium

2:00 pm: On The Air presents Really Great Old Jazz

3:00 pm: Deeper Well (rebroadcast)

4:00 pm: Goose Tones

6:00 pm: Living Planet

6:30 pm: Just Drawn That Way

7:00 pm: Queen City Improvement Bureau

8:00 pm: Matty V’s Nerdcore Caberet

10:00 pm: TBA

11:00 pm: I'm Not Down

Dec 3, 2021

12:01 am: Phil Haunts The Witching Hour

1:00 am: Rincon Latino (rebroadcast)

2:00 am: Phil’s Overnight Jam

6:00 am: WoodSongs Old Time Radio Hour

7:00 am: Wake and Break

9:00 am: Front Burner

9:30 am: Secret Life of Entrepreneurs

10:00 am: On The Bench (rebroadcast)

11:00 am: CanQueer

12:00 pm: Indigenous Vibes

1:00 pm: Current Temp

2:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

3:00 pm: Sounds of the Inner City

4:00 pm: Friday Free-for-All

6:00 pm: The Bridge

7:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Daebak

11:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

Dec 4, 2021

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: TBA

8:00 am: The Jubilee Gospel Show

9:00 am: The Road

10:00 am: Deeper Well

11:00 am: Off The Top

1:00 pm: Bollywood Mehfil

2:00 pm: Pinoy Myx

3:00 pm: Plain A.I.R.

4:00 pm: The Capital

6:00 pm: Ribbon of Darkness

7:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: Dodecahedron

10:00 pm: A Hot Mess

Dec 5, 2021

12:01 am: Phil’s Weekend Music Mix

6:00 am: Music and the Spoken Word

6:30 am: Maple Leaf Phil

7:00 am: The Book Show

7:30 am: New Times

9:00 am: TBA

10:00 am: Loak Virsa

11:00 am: AlHawa Araby

12:00 pm: Rincon Latino

1:00 pm: World of Blues

3:00 pm: Borderlines

5:00 pm: Navaye Ashena

6:00 pm: Putumayo World Music Hour

7:00 pm: Plain AIR (Rebroadcast)

8:00 pm: TBA

9:00 pm: East Coast Countdown

10:00 pm: The Millennial

11:00 pm: TBA

Sep 21, 2021

Music Buff
Loak Virsa (rebroadcast)
Phil ’til Morn
Putumayo World Music Hour
Acoustic Cafe
Front Burner
The Book Show
Inside Europe
Canadaland
On the Bench
Rock Mollusk
Principal Prairie
Imagine This!
The Redbeard Special
The Graveyard Tapes
Eat Your Arts and Vegetables
The Rok Boutique
Serendipity
Synesthesia
Sounds of the Inner City
Operation Manatee